Skip to main content

Resident On-Call Schedule

Block 1: July 1 - July 29, 2019

Residents Level Program   Absences
Balasubramaniam, Gaya PGY2 Neuro (28),29
Johnstone, Jeannette PGY2 Urol (12),(13),(14)
Kouzmina, Ekaterina PGY2 Surg (6),(21),22,23,24,25,26,27,28
Gertzbein, Shany PGY2 IM  
Jefkins, Matthew PGY2 IM (3),(4),(24),25,26,27,28
O'Halloran, Heather PGY2 IM (4),(5)
Goldfarb, Alex PGY2 FM (9),10,11
Al-Hashemi PEAP CCM 2,(9),10,11,12
       

Senior Residents & CCM Trainees (Fellows)   Level Program    
Howatt, Mackenzie PGY6 CCM/EM  
Al-Sibani, Abdul Aziz Fellow CCM  
Laird, Phil PGY5 CCM/IM  
Meyer, Chris PGY4 CCM/EM  
Stapleton, Kallie PGY4 CCM/IM  
       
       
       

 

Clerks  Dates
P. Duong June 24 - July 21
   

*Names in bold are on night call 17:00 - 08:00

* Fellows/seniors names not in bold are day shift 08:00 - 17:00

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Attending
Staff

 

 

 

July 1

LAIRD(A)

MEYER(B)

STAPLETON(C)

Laird

Meyer

2

HOWATT(A)

-(B)

STAPLETON(C)

Johnstone O'Halloran

Laird

 

3

HOWATT(A)

MEYER(B)

STAPLETON(C)

Al-Hashemi

Kouzmina

Laird

4

HOWATT(A)

MEYER(B)

STAPLETON(C)

Gertzbein

Goldfarb

Laird

PARKER

DROVER

BRIDGE

Galvin

5

HOWATT(A)

MEYER(B)

STAPLETON(C)

Jefkins

Johnstone

Stapleton

6

 

Neufeld(CA)

 

Balasubramaniam

7

 

 

AL-SIBANI(C)

Al-Hashemi

Jefkins

Al-Sibani

8

HOWATT(A)

MEYER(B)

STAPLETON(C)

Gertzbein

O'Halloran

Al-Sibani

9

LAIRD(A)

MEYER(B)

HOWATT(C)

Balasubramaniam

Al-Sibani

10

LAIRD(A)

-(B)

HOWATT(C)

Kouzmina

Al-Sibani

11

LAIRD(A)

-(B)

HOWATT(C)

Johnstone

Al-Sibani

HOWES

ERB

MESSENGER

Drover

12

LAIRD(A)

-(B)

HOWATT(C)

Gertzbein

O'Halloran

Laird

13

 

Peckham (CA)

 

Kouzmina

14

LAIRD(C)

 

Gertzbein

O'Halloran

Laird

15

AL-SIBANI(A)

-(B)

MEYER(C)

Goldfarb

Jefkins

Stapleton

16

AL-SIBANI(A)

-(B)

MEYER(C)

Al-Hashemi

Kouzmina

Stapleton

17

AL-SIBANI(A)

-(B)

MEYER(C)

Goldfarb

Balasubramaniam

Stapleton

18

AL-SIBANI(A)

-(B)

MEYER(C)

Johnstone

O'Halloran

Stapleton

MASLOVE

HOBBS

HEFFERNAN

Messenger

19

AL-SIBANI(A)

-(B)

MEYER(C)

Balasubramaniam

Kouzmina

Howatt

20

 

Peckham(CA)

 

Jefkins

 

 

21

HOWATT(C)

 

Balasubramaniam

Goldfarb

Howatt

22

MEYER(A)

-(B)

AL-SIBANI(C)

Johnstone

O'Halloran

Howatt

23

MEYER(A)

-(B)

AL-SIBANI(C)

Al-Hashemi

Jefkins

Howatt

24

MEYER(A)

-(B)

AL-SIBANI(C)

Gertzbein

Goldfarb

Howatt

25

MEYER(A)

-(B)

AL-SIBANI(C)

Balasubramaniam

Howatt

D'ARSIGNY

DROVER

GALVIN

Boyd

26

MEYER(A)

-(B)

AL-SIBANI(C)

Al-Hashemi

Goldfarb

Meyer

27

 

Peckham(CA)

 

Gertzbein

28

MEYER(C)

 

Al-Hashemi

Johnstone

Meyer

29

STAPLETON(A)

LAIRD(B)

AL-SIBANI(C)

Jefkins

Stapleton

 

 

 

MERCER

HOBBS

PARKER

Galvin

*Names in bold are on night call 17:00-08:00
*Fellows/Seniors names not in bold are day shift 08:00-1700