Skip to main content

Resident On-Call Schedule

Block 12: May 7 - June 3, 2019

Residents Level Program   Absences
Oliver, Taylor PGY2 EM (20),21,22,(23),24,25,26,27,28,29,30
Jung, Aera PGY2 IM (23),24,25
Johnson, Fraser PGY2 Anes (9),10,11,12,13,14,15,17,(2)
Godbout, Johnathan PGY2 Anes  
Visram, Kash PGY2 Urol (22),23,24,25,26
DeLong, Allison PGY2 OBGYN (18),19,20,21,22,23,24,25
Fulmore, Michael PGY2 FM (21),22,23
Hobson, Josh PGY1 Ortho (12),13,14,(22),23
Yang, Michael PGY1 Surg

(12),13,14,(16),17,18,19,20


Senior Residents & CCM Trainees (Fellows)   Level Program    
Fell, Bryn PGY5 CCM/IM  
Al-Shamsi, Mohammed Fellow CCM  
White, Mathew PGY6 EM/CCM  
Ruberto, Aaron PGY6 CCM/EM  
Ames, Jeff (May 13-June 3) PGY5 GIM  
Yao, Chester (May 13 - June 3) PGY4 IM  
       
       

 

Clerks  Dates
J. Leung Apr. 15 - May 12
   
   

*Names in bold are on night call 17:00 - 08:00

* Fellows/seniors names not in bold are day shift 08:00 - 17:00

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Attending
Staff

 

 

 

 

May 7

WHITE(A)

-(B)

FELL(C)

DeLong

Oliver

Al-Shamsi

 

8

WHITE(A)

-(B)

FELL(C)

Hobson

Johnson

Al-Shamsi

9

WHITE(A)

-(B)

FELL(C)

Fulmore

Godbout

Al-Shamsi

HOBBS

MESSENGER

PARKER/ERB

Heffernan

10

WHITE(A)

-(B)

FELL(C)

Jung

Yang

Fell

11

 

Peckham(CA)

 

DeLong

12

 

 

FELL(C)

Fulmore

Oliver

Fell 

13

WHITE(A)

RUBERTO(B)

AMES(C)

Godbout

Visram

Fell

14

WHITE(A)

RUBERTO&YAO(B)

AMES(C)

Jung

Yao

Fell

15

WHITE(A)

RUBERTO(B)

AMES(C)

Fulmore

Oliver

Fell 

16

WHITE(A)

RUBERTO&YAO(B)

AMES(C)

DeLong

Jung

Fell

BRIDGE

D'ARSIGNY

ERB

Muscedere

17

WHITE(A)

RUBERTO&YAO(B)

AMES(C)

Godbout

Johnson

Ames

18

 

Peckham (CA)

 

Visram

 

19

AMES(C)

 

Hobson

Yao

Ames

20

-(A)

-(B)

RUBERTO&WHITE(C)

Godbout

Jung

Ames

21

AL-SHAMSI & YAO(A)

FELL(B)

RUBERTO & WHITE(C)

Visram

Yang

Ames

22

AL-SHAMSI & YAO (A)

FELL(B)

RUBERTO & WHITE (C)

Jung

Yao

Ames

23

AL-SHAMSI(A)

FELL(B)

RUBERTO & WHITE(C)

Johnson

Yang

Ames

BOYD

GALVIN

PARKER

Sibley

24

AL-SHAMSI & YAO(A)

FELL(B)

RUBERTO & WHITE (C)

Godbout

Hobson

Ruberto

25

 

Peckham(CA)

 

Yao

 

 

26

RUBERTO(C)

 

Johnson

Yang

Ruberto

27

WHITE(A)

YAO(B)

AL-SHAMSI(C)

DeLong

Fulmore

Ruberto

28

WHITE(A)

YAO(B)

AL-SHAMSI(C)

Godbout

Yao

Ruberto

29

WHITE(A)

-(B)

AL-SHAMSI(C)

Hobson

Johnson

Ruberto

30

WHITE(A)

YAO(B)

AL-SHAMSI(C)

Jung

Yang

Ruberto

DROVER

HOWES

SKROBIK

Messenger

31

WHITE(A)

YAO(B)

AL-SHAMSI(C)

Fulmore

Visram

Al-Shamsi

June 1

 

Neufeld(CA)

 

Oliver

2

AL-SHAMSI(C)

 

DeLong

Visram

Al-Shamsi

3

WHITE(A)

YAO(B)

FELL(C)

Hobson

Oliver

Al-Shamsi

 

 

 

HEFFERNAN

HOLT

DROVER/SIBLEY

Parker

*Names in bold are on night call 17:00-08:00
*Fellows/Seniors names not in bold are day shift 08:00-1700